Spring 2016 Participants

Search:
Sort by:
Total Records Found: 299, showing 500 per page
BuildingStudio/ArtistLocationDescription
262 Studios Dolan Cyr 206 Mixed media drawings and paintings
262 Studios Jan Geisen 102 Polymer Clay Jewelry
262 Studios Gwen Crabb 102 Decorative and Functional Ceramics
262 Studios Robert Brocken 102 Ceramic Fish Wall Hangings
262 Studios Gary Pruitt 102 IPod amplifiers made from old instruments
262 Studios Robert W. Peterson 102 Oil Paintings
262 Studios Sarah Stengle 3rd Floor Sculptural Harps in the Cocina Obscura
262 Studios MD Wodnick 201 Oil Paintings
262 Studios Alex Kuno 206 Apocalyptic, Surreal Fairy Tale Illustrations
262 Studios Justin Terlecki 306 Acrylic paintings on Canvas, Lithography
262 Studios Master Framers 262 E. 4th St., 102 Your neighborhood source for custom handcrafted picture frames, art and frame restoration, creative design, gilding. From old world to contemporary, we have the frame that fits.
ACVR Warehouse Eyefull Studios Photography 6th Floor Portrait, travel and event photography
ACVR Warehouse Smith-Johnston Studio 4th Floor Drawings, paintings & fabrics
ACVR Warehouse Will Bentsen 6th Floor Color/material/aesthetic process investigation
ACVR Warehouse Christine Olson 5th Floor Watercolor landscapes and abstract acrylics
ACVR Warehouse Terry Kayser - Gemini Studio 4th Floor Paintings in pastel and oil
ACVR Warehouse Don Palmgren 4th Floor Pastel and charcoal drawings
ACVR Warehouse CeCeile Hartleib - Gemini Studio 4th Floor Landscape Portrait Still Life-oil & watercolor
ACVR Warehouse Mary Allen 4th Floor Lathe turned wooden bowls & goblets, spoons
ACVR Warehouse Dakota Hoska 6th Floor Painting, Drawing, Monoprints
ACVR Warehouse Susan Mikutowski 6th Floor Abstract painting, printmaking and photography
ACVR Warehouse Mark Hakomaki Studio 4th Floor Oil paintings
ACVR Warehouse Old Town Artists 4th Floor OTA Members: Charlene Abramson,Alex Betzler,Pat Cleary,Jean Everson,Ardis B Hafdahl,Jim Henley,Ann P Larson,Betty Livingston,Sallie Malmstrom,Nancy O'Brien,Bruce Palmer,Tom Winterstein,Nancy Woeffler
Alliance Bank Bldg Wabasha Lobby on Wabasha Norwest Stylists 378 Wabasha Rob Van Tassell, along with varied artists
Bodhi Studio Bodhi Studio 1563 Como Av., 103 Kara ZumBahlen: pottery, jewelry, paper cut illustrations; Amy Gabriel: photography; Andrej Peterka: outsider art tableaus
Carleton Place Lofts Sage Designs and Friends 102-A Handmade jewelry bags pillows multi-media work
Carleton Place Lofts Reiki Laughter DanceSpace Energy Work, Stress Reduction
Carleton Place Lofts Nelson Cain 308 Abstract Acrylic
Carleton Place Lofts The Studio Project 155C Hand Bound Journals, Paper Sculptures & Photos
Central Baptist Church Central Baptist Church 420 N. Roy St. Central Baptist Church, as a part of the Carlson Series: Cultures and Culture, presents recent works by artist Michael Okerstrom & photographer Jay Rasmussen. Please visit our website for more info.
Cherokee Park United Church Cherokee Park United Church 371 W. Baker St. Birds in the 'Hood: West Side Latina birder/photographer Monica Bryand displays her images of the amazing diversity of urban birds. See feathered friends, our neighbors, to enjoy and protect.
Creative Arts Secondary School Saint Paul Public Schoolsn 65 Kellogg Blvd. E. Learning2Crawl is an exciting and colorful exhibit of student work from public, private and charter schools across Saint Paul. This is our 5th year in the art crawl celebrating amazing young artists!
Dow Building Dow Art Gallery and Picture Framing 2242 University Av. W. "Spring Outside the Box" … A group show featuring the new Dow Artists' Collective. Encouraging Artists to push beyond their usual practice and show contrast to their existing body of work.
Footprints Art Studio Pamela Yates 1887 Grand Av., 11 Pamela Yates, Jan Reich, Linda Brown, Debbra Myers - paintings, masks, vessels, painted art quilts, wearable art, jewelry, hand beaded gifts, prints, herbal kits, greeting cards.
Front Avenue Pottery MJ Schmith 895 Front Functional playfully decorative stoneware
Front Avenue Pottery Adorae Artworks- Luci Haas 895 Front Functional porcelain, atmospheric firings
Front Avenue Pottery Marian Wolters 895 Front Water media paintings of many subjects
Front Avenue Pottery Jenny Levernier 895 Front Sterling silver and stone jewelry.
Front Avenue Pottery Jason Trebs Pottery 895 Front Functional Stoneware Pottery.
Front Avenue Pottery Jim Gindorff Lanscape Photography 895 Front Panoramic landscape photography of the midwest
Front Avenue Pottery Laura Thyne 895 Front Landscape inspired functional pottery
Front Avenue Pottery Brett Monahan 895 Front Functional wheel-thrown pottery
Front Avenue Pottery Steve Wicklund 895 Front Thrown and altered functional ceramic wares
Front Avenue Pottery Judith McGlaughlin 895 Front Watercolors of nature
Front Avenue Pottery Trucks Ceramics 895 Front Handcrafted functional ceramics. Slab built.
Front Avenue Pottery Front Avenue Pottery & Tile Co. 895 Front Av. FIRING IT UP IN SOUTH COMO! Como clay studio & its artist neighbors invite you to the Community Art Event/Invitational Exhibit & Sale! Try your hands at the potters wheel or a free clay work shop!
Interact Center for Visual and Performing Arts Interact Center 1860 Minnehaha Av. W. Interact’s work is driven by a vision of radical inclusion. We collaborate with artists with and without disabilities, and inspire the spectrum of media that are created in our studio.
J.A. Geiger Studio Ernest Miller Studio Contemporary ceramics
J.A. Geiger Studio LB Originals Studio Jewelry made from stained glass & bottles
J.A. Geiger Studio Tracie L. Thompson Studio Paintings/Mixed media
J.A. Geiger Studio Josephine A. Geiger Studio Fine Art Stained Glass: copper, lead & fire.
Jax Susan Davies The Show Art Gallery Oil/Acrylic painting
Jax Larry LaBonté Photography 207 The Last Picture Show: 40 Years of Portraits
Jax Annie Hejny The Show Art Gallery Abstract acrylic painting with local water
Jax Sendero Flamenco 502 Flamenco. See website for performance info
Jax EverArt Designs The Show Art Gallery Sustainable Jewelry
Jax Kristin Kane 301 Vivid Visionary Watercolors
Jax Holly Swift 302 Landscape Painting and Drawing
Jax Margaret Kinney The Show Art Gallery Watercolor, Pastel and fiber arts
Jax Carolstrait The Show Art Gallery Acrylic and oil crayon on board
Jax Caroline Mecklin 201 Contemporary Figure Drawings & Paintings
Jax Art Wrx by Dyne 308 SALE! Large Contemporary Paintings & Furniture
Jax Barbara Evan 410 Paintings, prints, delightful reused plastic
Jax Greta Sandquist 402 Colorful impressionistic acrylic paintings
Jax Sarah French Clothing Design 208 Custom corsets & historical clothing design
Jax DWITT Art 411 Screenprints! Posters! Comics!
Jax Ben R Cooper The Show Art Gallery Landscape Photography
Jax DeAnne L Parks 306 33rd and final crawl in Jax 306 installation
Jax Caprice Glaser 405 Sculpture, painting and drawing: MOVING SALE
Jax Amber McDowell The Show Art Gallery Abstract Painting
Jax The Show Art Gallery Lowertown First Floor A mix of local artists. Come see "Leaving the Jax" a photo essay by Barbara Dodge, a tribute to Jax Artist.
Jax Ernesto Ruiz Photography The Show Art Gallery Landscape and cityscape photography
Jax Patricia Lange The Show Art Gallery Hand built and thrown ceramics.
Jax Heather Matson 301 Conceptual Photog & Polaroids (Moving Sale)
Jax LMNOP The Show Art Gallery Digital Illustration, Guasche, and humor
Lowertown Commons Claudia Stack-Kremer Lobby Twin Cities: Past & Present
Lowertown Commons Elaine Walsh Lobby Landscape and cityscape photography
Lowertown Commons Join Jurek Lobby Representational Oil Paintings
Lowertown Commons Sara Leadholm Lobby Plein air Painter
Lowertown Lofts Artists Cooperative Lawrenz Jewelry 504 Upcycled and gemstone jewelry
Lowertown Lofts Artists Cooperative Ta-coumba T. Aiken 301 Original paintings
Lowertown Lofts Artists Cooperative Sprite Creations 509 Mixed Media Art & Jewelry, Fairy Finery
Lowertown Lofts Artists Cooperative Ellen Rutchick 505 Days of the Dead photographs; Oaxaca, Mexico
Lowertown Lofts Artists Cooperative made by kristi 406 Collage/Mixed media
Lowertown Lofts Artists Cooperative Lizzie Wortham 405 Contemporary Figurative Painting
Lowertown Lofts Artists Cooperative Mordy Studio 504 Fiber art
Lowertown Lofts Artists Cooperative Jamie Kalvestran 304 Paintings and Collage/Mixed Media
Lowertown Lofts Artists Cooperative Patrick Clancy Photography 305 Commercial and Artful Photography
Lowertown Lofts Artists Cooperative Marla Gamble 3rd Floor Custom one-of-a-kind jewelry and paintings
Lowertown Lofts Artists Cooperative Cami Applequist 510 Illustrated Memoir Haiku
Lowertown Lofts Artists Cooperative William G. Franklin 4th Floor Video art
Lowertown Lofts Artists Cooperative Lowertown Lofts Artist Coop 255 Kellogg Blvd E. Enter through alleyway Open lofts and gallery exhibits by Lowertown's oldest artist loft residents
Midway Commercial Building Louis N LaPierre B5 Painting / Printing
Midway Commercial Building Artsy Images E5 Fine art female nudes in nature photography
Midway Commercial Building Jessie McNally F5 Assemblage/Painting/Sculpture
Midway Commercial Building Zahnworks E2 Bronze figurative sculpture
Midway Commercial Building Lettergirl C1 Hand lettering & upcycled textiles
Midway Commercial Building WS. McCarty C7 Landscapes, figurative, Still lifes in oil
Midway Commercial Building JH Designs C2 Coats and Jackets for the Evolved Woman
Midway Commercial Building Jessica Turtle Art & Illustration F5 Fine Art/Illustration/Mixed Media
Midway Commercial Building Alis Olsen F1 Environmental Sculptor
Midway Commercial Building Kikala Woolworks "C2 Second Floor Wool felt accessories, wall art & sculpture
Music Forest Cafe Bill Hosko 151 E 7th St (at Jackson) 1st Floor Architectural Artwork & Photography of St Paul
Northern Warehouse Rosemary Kerkay 6th Floor Documentary Photography
Northern Warehouse Quilter's Pastiche 611 Fiber Artist
Northern Warehouse Michael Bahl 222 Paleo-Osteological Interpretation
Northern Warehouse Ann Popadiuk Larson AZ Gallery Oil on wood or canvas, some with tooled metal
Northern Warehouse Cult Barn Press 413 Silk screened prints, bags & t-shirts.
Northern Warehouse Orion Dante 416 Oil,Acrylic,Spray paint,& poetry
Northern Warehouse Tom Dunn Photography 242 Urban Street Photography
Northern Warehouse Sharon Diederichs 420 Oil Painting
Northern Warehouse Stephen Workman 611 Encaustic, Printmaking, Workshops, Photography
Northern Warehouse Wolff Woodworks AZ Gallery Creative Woodworking
Northern Warehouse Studio 24 Guitars - Gene Kuschnir 518 Custom built acoustic and electric guitars
Northern Warehouse Melinda Wolff AZ Gallery Watercolors and Wood Jewelry
Northern Warehouse David Bratzel 310 Paintings & Prints-Pastel,Acrylic, Mixed Med
Northern Warehouse Kara Hendershot 516 Figurative abstract narrative paintings
Northern Warehouse Regina M Flanagan Studio 210 Landscape photography; MN and WI
Northern Warehouse Immanuel Bratzel 310 Mixed Media and Acrylic Painting
Northern Warehouse Richard Abraham Studio 510 Oil Paintings, traditional landscape/plein air
Northern Warehouse Rene Ellis Studio Studio 410 A quirky collection of art in many mediums
Northern Warehouse Jeffrey F Morrison 6th Floor Modern Visual Palindrome Fiction in Multi-Form
Northern Warehouse Tom Reynen AZ Gallery Photography, artful umbrellas, and cards
Northern Warehouse Todd Peterson AZ Gallery Award winning acrylic & crayon artwork
Northern Warehouse Annika Leiknes 412 Abstract watercolor, acrylic, and mixed media
Northern Warehouse Chad Hambright 319 Painting/Mixed media
Northern Warehouse Amy Cerny Vasterling 160 Oil Paint, India Ink, Abstract
Northern Warehouse Maya Rose 411 Acrylic/Mixed media
Northern Warehouse Michael Daly Watercolors 519 Brilliant florals, landscapes and abstracts.
Northern Warehouse Craig Thiesen 210 Hand Colored Landscape Photography
Northern Warehouse AZ Gallery 308 Prince St., 130 Artists co-op and gift shop featuring over 20 local artists including Amy Clark, Ann P Larson, Beth Stoneberg, Brendan Rohde, Chris LaFontaine, DC Ice, Robyn Priestley, Todd Peterson & Tom Reynen.
Northern Warehouse Nautilus Music-Theatern 308 Prince St., 190 Live performances of contemporary opera, musicals, and new music-theatern
Northern Warehouse Leather Works Minnesota 246 Handmade Dry Leather Goods. Est 1999
Northwestern Robert Najlis 457 Oil painting and other media
Northwestern Patricia Rosenker- studio 591 Expressionism: Oil and Acrylic Painter
Northwestern Kala Vandanam Dance Co. - S. Sairam B100 Bharatanatyam - Indian classical dance
Northwestern Sunday Mornings 5th Floor Landscape Photography on unique products
Northwestern Jeremy Downie 850E Painting (oil, acrylic, mixed media)
Northwestern Nan Jahnke 5th Floor Acrylic abstract paintings, stoneware pottery
Northwestern Jerri Jo Brandt 345 Colorful Paintings from Nature
Northwestern Donna Gehl Miller 101 Line, Paper and Place- dimensional drawings
Northwestern Tom McGregor 345 Paintings from Life
Northwestern Susan LeTourneau 460 Contemporary Jewelry
Northwestern Michael Stetzler 430 Caricature and illustration
Park Square Court Minnesota State Arts Board 400 Sibley St., 200 Work by artists who have received Arts Board grants to work in film or video.
Pioneer Endicott Minnesota Museum of American Art 141 E. 4th St. A special exhibition featuring the artistic talents of 60 high school students plus the work of elementary students in MMAA’s art program CreatorKids.
PUBLIC Kitchen Carl Cedergren Studio 229 E. 6th St. Carl Cedergren is a landscape oil painter with a raw look to his artwork. He works just north of Stillwater developing his style in the meadows and light of the land. Plus, there’s food here!
Rossmor Linda Bechtol Ascending Heart Art 2nd Floor Painting,photography,ceramics,jewelry
Rossmor St. Peter Artist's Collective 416 Photographs on Metal and Paper cards
Rossmor James Bechtol Ascending Heart Art 2nd Floor Mixed media,ceramics,painting,photography
Rossmor Greg Abbott 416 Fine Art and Landscape Photography
Rossmor Kris Haugen 619 Fused glass and pottery for home and garden
Rossmor Jill Hohenstein 619 Photography
Rossmor Tom Miller Cerulean Blue Mosaics 5th Floor Collage/Mixed media/ Mosaic
Rossmor Beth Stoneberg 406 Oil on Birch Plywood
Rossmor Michelle Thomas 4th Floor Mix Media Paintings
Rossmor JimJet Shoots 4th Floor Commercial, Editorial & Fine Art Photos
Rossmor Jaison Justus 6th Floor Nature photography
Rossmor Toth Art 619 Oil and acrylic paintings & exclusive pens
Rossmor Heather M. Cole - DesignHMC 6th Floor Sculptural Lighting
Rossmor Robert Haigh / Haighworks 6th Floor Contemporary paintings, drawings & sculpture
Rossmor H Leigh Art 6th Floor Acrylic on canvas
Rossmor mettle-A-me 619 Welded metal / found objects
Rossmor Gail Asche 619 Hand made needle felt art
Rossmor Danielle Schmitz 5th Floor Digital and Mixed Media Collage
Rossmor Addi Johnson 4th Floor Intuitive Abstract Painting
Rossmor Dena Ann Adams 4th Floor Illustration, Prints, Cards, Trinkets
Rossmor Gerry Heroff Art 2nd Floor Abstract Mixed Media on Canvas
Rossmor Jeramy Jensen 6th Floor Eclectic Paintings
Rossmor Rashelle Brown 619 Photography
Rossmor Sandra Haff 4th Floor Mixed Media/Recylced Sculpture
Rossmor Messing With Metal 2nd Floor Custom Metal Artwork
Rossmor A K Dayton 5th Floor Mixed media paintings and collage
Rossmor Kimberly Christenson, Evla pottery 212 Abstract painting, functional pottery
Rossmor Kathleen Finken 5th Floor Paintings
Rossmor Fresh & Alive Fine Art 2nd Floor Oil landscapes, Leaves, Florals, Garden Flags
Rossmor Tom Halseth 5th Floor Landscape photography on metallic paper
Rossmor Michael Ray Bruce Studio 215 Must see paintings
Rossmor Amy McKnight 4th Floor Abstract Paintings on Canvas
Schmidt Artist Lofts U.S. House of Representatives 900 W. 7th St., Landmark Gallery 2016 Congressional Art Competition: artwork by high school students grades 9-12. Students submit artwork to be displayed and judged. 1st Place wins 2 complimentary airline tickets to Washington, D.C.
Schmidt Artist Lofts Bottle House StitchesByCarin 103 Knitting and Sewing with a touch of Sweden
Schmidt Artist Lofts Bottle House Anne Humphrey Cervenka 331 Two and three dimensional art forms
Schmidt Artist Lofts Bottle House Amy Zellmer 123 Fine Art Photographer & Author
Schmidt Artist Lofts Bottle House Robert Kinney Tunnel Mixed Media Painting
Schmidt Artist Lofts Bottle House Kelly R. Ludeking 119 Cast Metal Sculpture & Furniture
Schmidt Artist Lofts Bottle House Andrew Rasmussen 101 EarthStranger- PaintingsThatMakeYourEyesSmile
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Kristina's Krafts 132 Mixed Media Jewelry designs
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Sara Kelly-Hip Hope 412 Hiphop dance, graffiti art, video, dance gear
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Fringe & Fettle Ceramics Clay Studio Hand crafted functional pottery
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Created2inspire Tunnel Gallery Handmade Jewelry
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Kjiersten Kinney Tunnel Mixed Media paintings and jewelry
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Sharolyn Knutson Tunnel Quilled filigree paper art
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Brad Menninga Clay Studio Contemporary Ceramics, Conceptual Bric-a-Brac
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House KO3 Arts - Gabe Reiter 115 Scandalously Dark Paintings
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Nick Benoit Ceramics Clay Studio Wheel thrown ceramics
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Sandra Anderson 502 Mixed Media/Painting/Drawing
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Kelly Pratt Creative Catalyst Studio Pop Up Shop Lettering and Mixed Media Paper Goods
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Becqi Sherman 523 Travel photography with digital enhancement
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Daniel Austin Studio 519 Photography/Collage/Mixed Media
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Elisha May 507 Landscape/Portrait Photography, Painting
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House David J Cunningham Tunnel Gallery Oil Painter
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Mary Frances Judge 515 Mixed media painting inspired by travel
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Schmidt A.R.T.S Pop-Up Shop 900 W. 7th St., Pop-Up Shop The Schmidt A.R.T.S Pop-Up Shop is a collection of Schmidt artists including jewelers, photographers, painters, paper artists, musicians, creature creators, & wood workers… Find us in the Brew House
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Hattie Ball & Dylan Saks 105 Video and sound
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Theresa Wondra Tunnel Water colors and graphite drawings
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Sara Nogle 417 Cross stitch, knitting, design
Schmidt Artist Lofts Brew House Stacey Chaves Tunnel Oil Paintings & Barn Wood Frames
The Bindery Building Morgan Brooke 1st Floor Pastel Drawings, Mosaics
The Bindery Building Kyle Pettis 708 Oil Painting
The Bindery Building E & L Bindery 1st Floor Hardcover Bookbinding
The Bindery Building Theresa Angelo BookArts 1st Floor Hand Bound Books and Greeting Cards
The Dow Building Earth Angel Jewelry B-4 Earthy and eclectic handmade jewelry
The Dow Building L.R. Johnson@Blue River Studio 201A Imagination+paper+paint+charcoal+words
The Dow Building Joshua W Murray B-4 Abstract and Glitch Photography and Collage
The Dow Building Madcapzest B-14 Photography & Jewelry
The Dow Building Nathan Renken Gallery Abstract Contemporary Multimedia
The Dow Building Denise Minkler Marych Gallery Oil paintings on copper
The Dow Building Tim Monsters! B-14 Plush monsters, apparel, screenprints, & more!
The Dow Building Catherine A. Palmer 210 Bright Colorful Contemporary Abstract Painting
The Dow Building Robert Delutri Gallery SubArtParticle Physics™
The Dow Building Ann Meany, Fine Art Sculptor Basement Hand-built clay sculpture
The Dow Building Susan Gainen Gallery Abstracts & Whimsical Creature Portraits
The Dow Building Kevin Caufield 150 Porcelain and wood fired pottery
The Dow Building Tobersonstudios 201B Collage/Mixed Media
The Dow Building Erik Pearson Art B-4 Figurative paintings, sculptures, and more
The Dow Building North Woods Photos Gallery Outdoor Photography & Digital Art
The Dow Building Don Dickinson Gallery Urban Landscape Watercolors
The Dow Building Bart Galle Studio Gallery Pastel paintings of urban and natural settings
The Dow Building Ryan James Ryoe 164 Mixed Media Paintings & Murals
The Dow Building Peggy Wright Gallery Mixed Media Textiles
The Dow Building Greta Claire 164 Contemporary/Abstract Paintings + Installation
The Dow Building Linda Snouffer Botanical Printmaker Gallery Hand-printed botanical ink images & landscapes
The Dow Building Joan Kloiber Gallery 2 & 3 dimensional fiber art
The Grand Hand Gallery Grand Hand Gallery 619 Grand Av. “LANDSCAPE INVITATIONAL” Views of our land by regional artists Ruth Oseid Johnson, Sara Wieben, Don Biehn, and Ann Jenkins.
Tilsner Artist Lofts Photos by Jim F 5th Floor Quality framed photos and matted prints.
Tilsner Artists Lofts Lisa C. Mathieson 509 Fine art and fused glass
Tilsner Artists Lofts KarMa Design 502 Ink & water color Fashion sketches n
Tilsner Artists Lofts Steve Tetrick 4th Floor European Travel & Street Photography
Tilsner Artists Lofts Art by Delmore Lindquist 1st Floor Landscapes in Vivid Oil
Tilsner Artists Lofts Chelonidae Artisty 2nd Floor Scratchboard drawing
Tilsner Artists Lofts Tucker Carlson Creations 2nd Floor Modern Historic Photography
Tilsner Artists Lofts Hope Greene Photographs 2nd Floor Antique and modern process photographic prints
Tilsner Artists Lofts Elzbieta Kondratowicz-Pawlowska 503 Fine Art, Oil paintings, Etchings and Drawings
Tilsner Artists Lofts Chris Shockley Market Place Painting
Tilsner Artists Lofts Paul Winger 3rd Floor Landscape, Fine Art, & Abstract Photography
Tilsner Artists Lofts Sober and the New Cool 303 Macro-photography of acrylic painting
Tilsner Artists Lofts Susan Lea Aamot 3rd Floor Oil Paintings
Tilsner Artists Lofts Donald Stephens 4th Floor Silhouette treehouses on glass.
Tilsner Artists Lofts Nonsense2 3rd Floor Photographic images, framed & unframed; cards
Tilsner Artists Lofts Nancy Stephani 406 Acrylic painting and assemblage
Tilsner Artists Lofts Kirk Sklar 609 Bold abstract paintings and botanical jewelry
Tilsner Artists Lofts Mudslinger Pottery W. Atrium Fine Functional Pottery
Tilsner Artists Lofts Wendy Smith 1st Floor Acrylic paintings and mixed media
Tilsner Artists Lofts Abigail Dillon 1st Floor Original Digital Paintings
Tilsner Artists Lofts Tova Beads W. Atrium Unique Re-purposed Jewelry
Tilsner Artists Lofts Studiodragonfly19 Marktplace Essential-Oil Diffusing Jewelry and more.
Tilsner Artists Lofts Perpetuity Marketplace Contemporary jewelry
Tilsner Artists Lofts Katie Swanson 3rd Floor Paint on Canvas; Yarn on Coffee
Tilsner Artists Lofts Lori Chilefone 6th Floor Collage/Mixed media
Tilsner Artists Lofts JELLA World Artist Collections Basement International collection of art and jewelry from Asia, Africa, Europe and America; beautiful pieces telling stories about the people that have created them and the lands from which they originate.
Tilsner Artists Lofts TC Tarot Collective 300 Broadway St. Tarot Readings by TC Tarot Collective. Lose and find yourself in the art of this symbolic language. $1 per minute/ 10 minute minimum.
Tilsner Artists Lofts - Fine Art Cheryl Marker 4th Floor Nature photography-landscapes, flora, fauna
Tilsner Artists Lofts - Fine Art Vaughan Image 308 Photography
Tilsner Artists Lofts - Fine Art Kimberly Forness Wilson Contemporary Paintings & Collage
Twin Cities PBS Twin Cities PBS 172 E. 4th St. Join us for a live taping of TV Takeover on April 23 with The American Craft Council. Space is limited; tickets at www.tvtakeover.net. There is also a craft fair, which is free and open to the public.
Union Depot Bijoux by CindyLou Waiting Room Contemporary jewelry
Union Depot Barbara J.C. Musch Waiting Room Oil paintings, drawings and watercolors
Union Depot Timothy Patrick Waiting Room Acrylic painting
Union Depot Ralph J. Ryan Art & Design Waiting Room Sci-Fi/Fantasy Art
Union Depot Lucero Jewelry Waiting Room Brass and copper jewelry with a Bohemian flair
Union Depot Marjorie Moody Waiting Room Original watercolors & oils
Union Depot Mary Ingold Waiting Room Postcards, Polymerclay leaves and flowers
Union Depot Pamela Kirton Waiting Room Illustration/Mixed media
Union Depot Flourish Art & Gifts Waiting Room Art Prints, Soy Candles, T-shirts, Jewelry
Union Depot Gypsy Heart Jewelry Designs Waiting Room Handmade Boho Style Jewelry
Union Depot Charles Hezsely Photography Waiting Room Commercial & Event Photography, Photo Classes
Union Depot Growing Blue Flowers Waiting Room 100% natural handmade skin products
Union Depot Joan Miller Waiting Room Hand built and thrown stoneware
Union Depot Marcia Ward Richie Waiting Room Bright paintings, jewelry, scarves, cards
Union Depot TL Anderson Waiting Room Scratchboard art and oil & encaustic paiinting
Union Depot Paint & Clay by Debra Kaye Waiting Room Hand built pottery & paintings
Union Depot Annette Gregory Studio Waiting Room Landscape painting
Union Depot Anne Spooner Waiting Room Bird inspired clay work and paintings
Union Depot Harmony Glass Studio Waiting Room Glass Fusion Artwork & Jewelery
Union Depot Lakeside Handmade Waiting Room Brightly colored bags and snarky giftables
Union Depot Luce Quilts Waiting Room Bold Colors Textile Art Patchwork Items
Union Depot Things by Nicole Waiting Room Contemporary jewelry, Collage/Mixed Media
Union Depot Micah Norberg Photography Waiting Room Landscape photography
Union Depot To Be A Tree Jewelry Waiting Room Brass and birch bark jewelry.
Union Depot Heidi Mae Niska Photography Waiting Room Zen-nature photography & fine art prints
Union Depot Rachel's Photos Waiting Room Barn Photography... and more!
Union Depot Just Me Geralyn and glass Waiting Room Fused glass artist
Union Depot Chrestomathy, Inc. Waiting Room Handmade cards using paper folding techniques, created by adults with intellectual disabilities.
Union Depot Kim Turner Waitingroom Artist Kim M Turner
Union Depot Marymar Studios Waitingroom Jewelry
Union Depot Becky Amble Art Waitingroom Fused glass jewelry and art, paintings
Union Depot Lou Lou Waitingroom Floral Paintings
Union Depot jhavnen Photography Waitingroom Landscape Photography
Union Depot Katzceramics Waiting Room Hand built and thrown utilitarian pottery